TheBaseballPage.com

Willard Brown

Willard Brown

Position(s):
3B, C, OF, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Big Bill, California
Born:
December 30, 1866
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-10-1887 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Willard Brown
Share |