TheBaseballPage.com

George Brunet

George Brunet

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 8, 1935
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1956 with KC1
 
Tagged:
George Brunet
Share |