TheBaseballPage.com

Garland Buckeye

Garland Buckeye

Garland Buckeye wih 1927 Cleveland Indians

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gob
Born:
October 16, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
260 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-19-1918 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Cleveland Indians, Garland Buckeye, New York Giants
Share |