TheBaseballPage.com

Jess Buckles

Jess Buckles

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
May 20, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1916 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Jess Buckles
Share |