TheBaseballPage.com

Jay Buhner

Jay Buhner

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Bone
Born:
August 13, 1964
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1987 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1996 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1996

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jay Buhner

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles