TheBaseballPage.com

Jay Buhner

Jay Buhner

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Bone
Born:
August 13, 1964
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1987 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1996 GG

Factoid 1

Jay Buhner and Jeromy Burnitz are the only players to hit more than 300 homers and drive in less than 1,000 runs during their career.

 
Tagged:
Jay Buhner
Share |