TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Burdock

Jack Burdock

Position(s):
2B, C, SS, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Black Jack
Born:
April 30, 1852
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1872 with BR2
 
Tagged:
Jack Burdock
Share |