TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Burgess

Tom Burgess

Position(s):
OF, RF, 1B, LF
Nicknames:
Tim
Born:
September 1, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1954 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Tom Burgess
Share |