TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Burkart

Elmer Burkart

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Swede
Born:
March 1, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1936 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1936 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1937 PHI 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1938 PHI 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1939 PHI 5 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1936 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1937 PHI 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938 PHI 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939 PHI 5 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 12 2 1 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 16 12 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 6 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elmer Burkart

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles