TheBaseballPage.com

Rick Burleson

Rick Burleson

ryansangelsblog.com

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
Rooster
Born:
April 29, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1974 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1979 GG, 1981 SS
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, California Angels, Gold Glove, Rick Burleson, Silver Slugger Award
Share |