TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Burns

Bill Burns

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sleepy Bill
Born:
January 27, 1880
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1908 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Bill Burns
Share |