TheBaseballPage.com

Farmer Burns

Farmer Burns

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Slab
Born:
July 2, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-06-1901 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Farmer Burns
Share |