TheBaseballPage.com

George Burns

George Burns

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Tioga George
Born:
January 31, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1914 with DET
Allstar Selections:
1926 MVP
 
Tagged:
Cleveland Naps, Detroit Tigers, George Burns, Polo Grounds
Share |