TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Burns

Jack Burns

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Slug
Born:
August 31, 1907
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1930 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Jack Burns
Share |