TheBaseballPage.com

Pat Burrell

Pat Burrell

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Pat the Bat
Born:
October 10, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-24-2000 with PHI
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 3 11 1 2 1 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 5 18 1 6 3 0 0 1 7 1 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 4 12 2 3 4 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 0
2008 NL PHI WS 1 5 14 0 1 1 1 0 0 5 5 0 0 1 0
2010 NL SFN NLCS 1 6 19 3 4 1 2 0 0 7 3 0 0 0 0
2010 NL SFN NLDS2 1 4 10 1 2 3 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
2010 NL SFN WS 1 4 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 2 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 2007 NLDS2 3 13 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 NLCS 5 19 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 4 14 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
PHI 2008 WS 5 19 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
SFN 2010 NLCS 6 22 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 2010 NLDS2 4 12 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 2010 WS 4 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pat Burrell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles