TheBaseballPage.com

Pat Burrell

Pat Burrell

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Pat the Bat
Born:
October 10, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-24-2000 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2000 PHI NL 1B 58 58 460 22 6 37 .988 8.680 8.310
2000 PHI NL DH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 PHI NL LF 48 48 74 6 2 0 .976 1.760 1.670
2000 PHI NL OF 48 48 74 6 2 0 .976 1.760 1.670
2001 PHI NL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 PHI NL LF 146 143 226 18 7 2 .972 1.760 1.670
2001 PHI NL OF 146 143 226 18 7 2 .972 1.760 1.670
2002 PHI NL OF 157 154 274 8 6 1 .979 1.840 1.800
2002 PHI NL LF 157 154 273 8 6 1 .979 1.830 1.790
2003 PHI NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 PHI NL LF 140 138 234 7 6 0 .976 1.830 1.720
2003 PHI NL OF 140 138 235 7 6 0 .976 1.840 1.730
2004 PHI NL OF 122 121 217 9 4 1 .983 1.920 1.850
2004 PHI NL LF 122 121 217 9 4 1 .983 1.920 1.850
2005 PHI NL LF 153 153 236 10 7 2 .972 1.710 1.610
2005 PHI NL OF 153 153 236 10 7 2 .972 1.710 1.610
2006 PHI NL LF 126 126 204 8 3 1 .986 1.930 1.680
2006 PHI NL OF 126 126 204 8 3 1 .986 1.930 1.680
2006 PHI NL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI NL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI NL LF 138 138 176 8 10 2 .948 1.610 1.330
2007 PHI NL OF 138 138 176 8 10 2 .948 1.610 1.330
2008 PHI NL LF 155 154 202 12 2 1 .991 1.610 1.380
2008 PHI NL OF 155 154 202 12 2 1 .991 1.610 1.380
2009 TBA AL OF 2 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.00 1.00
2009 TBA AL RF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
2009 TBA AL DH 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 TBA AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SFN NL OF 87 86 121 4 2 0 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL DH 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SFN NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SFN NL LF 87 86 121 4 2 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pat Burrell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles