TheBaseballPage.com

Pat Burrell

Pat Burrell

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Pat the Bat
Born:
October 10, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-24-2000 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 TBA 24 84 9 17 5 0 2 13 10 28 .202 .333 .333 .667
2006 PHI 144 462 80 119 24 1 29 95 98 131 .258 .476 .502 .978
2010 SFN 96 289 41 77 16 0 18 51 47 77 .266 .429 .509 .938
2007 PHI 155 472 77 121 26 0 30 97 114 120 .256 .506 .502 1.008
2003 PHI 146 522 57 109 31 4 21 64 72 142 .209 .354 .404 .759
2008 PHI 157 536 74 134 33 3 33 86 102 136 .250 .442 .507 .950
2000 PHI 111 408 57 106 27 1 18 79 63 139 .260 .417 .463 .880
2005 PHI 154 562 78 158 27 1 32 117 99 160 .281 .463 .504 .966
2002 PHI 157 586 96 165 39 2 37 116 89 153 .282 .439 .544 .983
2001 PHI 155 539 70 139 29 2 27 89 70 162 .258 .397 .469 .866
2004 PHI 127 448 66 115 17 0 24 84 78 130 .257 .435 .455 .891
2009 TBA 122 412 45 91 16 1 14 64 57 119 .221 .364 .367 .731
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2010 TBA 24 96 1 0 28 1 0 2 0 0
2006 PHI 144 567 4 0 232 3 5 11 0 0
2010 SFN 96 341 5 0 147 0 4 5 0 2
2007 PHI 155 598 8 0 237 4 1 10 0 0
2003 PHI 146 599 1 0 211 4 2 18 0 0
2008 PHI 157 645 6 0 272 1 8 10 0 0
2000 PHI 111 474 2 0 189 1 2 5 0 0
2005 PHI 154 669 5 0 283 3 6 12 0 0
2002 PHI 157 684 6 0 319 3 9 16 1 0
2001 PHI 155 618 4 0 253 5 7 12 2 1
2004 PHI 127 534 6 0 204 2 7 10 2 0
2009 TBA 122 476 5 0 151 2 2 6 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1548 5320 750 1351 955 290 15 285 1497 899 29 7 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SFN 96 289 41 77 51 16 0 18 0 2 77 47 0
TBA 146 496 54 108 77 21 1 16 2 0 147 67 3
PHI 1306 4535 655 1166 827 253 14 251 5 1 1273 785 26

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 18

  • 2006

    On September 18, 2006, the Dodgers stage an amazing comeback ...

  • 1996

    On September 18, 1996, Roger Clemens of the Boston Red Sox t ...

  • 1985

    On September 18, 1985, slow-footed catcher Rich Gedman of th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pat Burrell

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles