TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Busby

Paul Busby

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
August 25, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1941 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Paul Busby
Share |