TheBaseballPage.com

Guy Bush

Guy Bush

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Mississippi Mudcat
Born:
August 23, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1923 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Guy Bush
Share |