TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Buskey

Joe Buskey

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Jazzbow
Born:
December 18, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1926 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Joe Buskey
Share |