TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Butler

Johnny Butler

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Trolley Line
Born:
March 20, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1926 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Johnny Butler
Share |