TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Buxton

Ralph Buxton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
June 7, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1938 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Ralph Buxton
Share |