TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Buxton

Ralph Buxton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
June 7, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1938 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1938 PHA 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1949 NYA 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1938 PHA 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 NYA 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
19 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
NYA 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ralph Buxton

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles