TheBaseballPage.com

Sammy Byrd

Sammy Byrd

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Babe Ruth's Legs
Born:
October 15, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-11-1929 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Sammy Byrd
Share |