TheBaseballPage.com

Melky Cabrera

Melky Cabrera

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Melk Man, Leche
Born:
August 11, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with NYA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2006 AL NYA ALDS1 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 AL NYA ALDS2 0 4 16 2 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009 AL NYA ALCS 1 6 23 3 9 4 2 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0
2009 AL NYA ALDS1 1 3 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
2009 AL NYA WS 1 4 13 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL ATL NLDS2 0 3 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 2006 ALDS1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2007 ALDS2 4 16 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2009 ALCS 6 28 0 2 11 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2009 ALDS1 3 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 2009 WS 4 13 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 2010 NLDS2 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Melky Cabrera

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles