TheBaseballPage.com

Melky Cabrera

Melky Cabrera

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Melk Man, Leche
Born:
August 11, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2005 NYA AL CF 6 6 9 0 0 0 1.00 1.650 1.500
2005 NYA AL OF 6 6 9 0 0 0 1.00 1.650 1.500
2006 NYA AL RF 8 8 20 0 1 0 .952 2.580 2.500
2006 NYA AL CF 4 1 8 0 0 0 1.00 3.130 2.00
2006 NYA AL LF 116 112 217 12 1 1 .996 2.060 1.970
2006 NYA AL OF 127 121 245 12 2 1 .992 2.120 2.020
2007 NYA AL RF 5 4 5 0 0 0 1.00 1.290 1.00
2007 NYA AL CF 131 117 346 14 4 1 .989 3.020 2.750
2007 NYA AL LF 18 16 34 2 0 0 1.00 2.280 2.00
2007 NYA AL OF 147 137 385 16 4 1 .990 2.890 2.730
2008 NYA AL CF 117 109 272 7 4 1 .986 2.580 2.380
2008 NYA AL LF 8 1 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.00 .500
2008 NYA AL OF 128 112 284 7 4 1 .986 2.580 2.270
2008 NYA AL RF 5 2 8 0 0 0 1.00 3.040 1.600
2009 NYA AL CF 103 97 226 2 0 1 1.00 2.540 2.210
2009 NYA AL LF 40 20 38 0 1 0 .974 1.670 .950
2009 NYA AL OF 151 130 300 3 3 1 .990 2.300 2.010
2009 NYA AL RF 48 13 36 1 2 0 .949 1.880 .770
2010 ATL NL CF 55 49 95 4 3 1 0 0 0
2010 ATL NL LF 84 45 82 3 1 1 0 0 0
2010 ATL NL OF 136 115 213 8 4 2 0 0 0
2010 ATL NL RF 25 21 36 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Melky Cabrera

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles