TheBaseballPage.com

Melky Cabrera

Melky Cabrera

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Melk Man, Leche
Born:
August 11, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2005 NYA 6 19 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 .211 .211 .211 .421
2008 NYA 129 414 42 103 12 1 8 37 29 58 .249 .326 .341 .667
2009 NYA 154 485 66 133 28 1 13 68 43 59 .274 .371 .416 .788
2006 NYA 130 460 75 129 26 2 7 50 56 59 .280 .407 .391 .798
2010 ATL 147 458 50 117 27 3 4 42 42 64 .255 .349 .354 .703
2007 NYA 150 545 66 149 24 8 8 73 43 68 .273 .361 .391 .752
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2005 NYA 6 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
2006 NYA 130 524 1 5 180 2 3 9 12 5
2007 NYA 150 612 9 10 213 5 0 14 13 5
2008 NYA 129 453 3 4 141 3 5 11 9 2
2009 NYA 154 540 4 4 202 4 4 15 10 2
2010 ATL 147 509 3 5 162 1 11 8 7 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
716 2381 300 635 270 117 15 40 310 213 15 51 15
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 147 458 50 117 42 27 3 4 7 1 64 42 1
NYA 569 1923 250 518 228 90 12 36 44 14 246 171 14

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Melky Cabrera

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles