TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Cabrera

Orlando Cabrera

Position(s):
2B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
O.C., O-Dog
Born:
November 2, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1997 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2007 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2001
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2007
This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Orlando Cabrera

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles