TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Cabrera

Orlando Cabrera

Position(s):
2B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
O.C., O-Dog
Born:
November 2, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1997 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2007 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2004 AL BOS ALCS 1 7 29 5 11 5 2 0 0 5 3 1 0 1 0
2004 AL BOS ALDS1 1 3 13 1 2 3 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
2004 AL BOS WS 1 4 17 3 4 3 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1
2005 AL LAA ALCS 0 5 20 1 4 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
2005 AL LAA ALDS2 1 5 21 3 5 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2007 AL LAA ALDS1 0 3 12 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
2008 AL CHA ALDS2 0 4 16 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
2009 AL MIN ALDS1 0 3 13 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0
2010 NL CIN NLDS1 0 3 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 2004 ALCS 7 33 1 0 13 0 0 1 1 0
BOS 2004 ALDS1 3 15 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 2004 WS 4 21 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
LAA 2005 ALCS 5 20 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 2005 ALDS2 5 21 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 2007 ALDS1 3 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
CHA 2008 ALDS2 4 17 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
MIN 2009 ALDS1 3 15 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
CIN 2010 NLDS1 3 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Orlando Cabrera

Comments

  • henisuherman said: Thank you for a very interesting article for see, by the way I participated put the link here yes, may be useful also for those of you who read obat jantung bocor pada anak 8:52PM 11/16/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles