TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Cabrera

Orlando Cabrera

Position(s):
2B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
O.C., O-Dog
Born:
November 2, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1997 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2007 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1997 MON NL 2B 4 3 10 9 0 2 1.00 6.110 4.750
1997 MON NL SS 6 0 1 6 1 1 .875 5.250 1.170
1998 MON NL 2B 28 24 59 72 4 16 .970 5.610 4.680
1998 MON NL SS 52 48 63 124 3 20 .984 4.090 3.600
1999 MON NL SS 102 100 186 289 10 61 .979 4.910 4.660
2000 MON NL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 MON NL SS 124 118 167 339 10 77 .981 4.610 4.080
2001 MON NL SS 162 160 246 515 11 106 .986 4.870 4.700
2002 MON NL SS 153 150 237 498 29 102 .962 4.890 4.800
2003 MON NL SS 162 160 259 456 18 101 .975 4.640 4.410
2004 MON NL SS 101 100 147 290 7 69 .984 4.530 4.330
2004 BOS AL SS 57 58 78 147 8 23 .966 4.120 3.950
2005 LAA AL SS 141 140 229 347 7 81 .988 4.180 4.090
2006 LAA AL SS 152 152 253 377 16 99 .975 4.290 4.140
2007 LAA AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAA AL SS 153 153 239 415 11 104 .983 4.420 4.270
2008 CHA AL SS 161 160 242 472 16 101 .978 4.620 4.430
2009 MIN AL SS 57 57 102 155 11 35 .959 4.620 4.510
2009 OAK AL SS 101 100 156 273 14 63 .968 4.350 4.250
2010 CIN NL SS 121 119 165 300 11 60 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Orlando Cabrera

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles