TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Cabrera

Orlando Cabrera

Position(s):
2B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
O.C., O-Dog
Born:
November 2, 1974
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1997 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2007 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1997 MON 16 18 4 4 0 0 0 2 1 3 .222 .278 .222 .500
1998 MON 79 261 44 73 16 5 3 22 18 27 .280 .349 .414 .762
1999 MON 104 382 48 97 23 5 8 39 18 38 .254 .309 .403 .712
2000 MON 125 422 47 100 25 1 13 55 25 28 .237 .299 .393 .692
2001 MON 162 626 64 173 41 6 14 96 43 54 .276 .351 .428 .780
2002 MON 153 563 64 148 43 1 7 56 48 53 .263 .352 .380 .732
2003 MON 162 626 95 186 47 2 17 80 52 64 .297 .382 .460 .842
2004 MON 103 390 41 96 19 2 4 31 28 31 .246 .323 .336 .659
2004 BOS 58 228 33 67 19 1 6 31 11 23 .294 .346 .465 .811
2005 LAA 141 540 70 139 28 3 8 57 38 50 .257 .333 .365 .698
2006 LAA 153 607 95 171 45 1 9 72 51 58 .282 .371 .404 .774
2007 LAA 155 638 101 192 35 1 8 86 44 64 .301 .378 .397 .774
2008 CHA 161 661 93 186 33 1 8 57 56 71 .281 .368 .371 .738
2009 OAK 101 414 41 116 23 0 4 41 25 39 .280 .341 .365 .705
2009 MIN 59 242 42 70 13 3 5 36 11 32 .289 .335 .430 .764
2010 CIN 123 494 64 130 33 0 4 42 28 53 .263 .326 .354 .680
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2004 BOS 58 248 7 1 106 1 0 4 4 1
1997 MON 16 20 0 1 4 0 0 1 1 2
2009 MIN 59 260 6 1 104 0 0 9 2 0
2004 MON 103 425 3 2 131 2 0 12 12 3
2003 MON 162 691 9 3 288 1 3 18 24 2
2007 LAA 155 701 11 3 253 5 0 12 20 4
2008 CHA 161 730 9 3 245 1 1 16 19 6
2000 MON 125 454 3 3 166 1 3 12 4 4
2006 LAA 153 675 11 3 245 3 0 12 27 3
1999 MON 104 407 0 4 154 3 4 9 2 2
2001 MON 162 684 7 4 268 4 5 15 19 7
2005 LAA 141 587 2 4 197 3 4 10 21 2
2010 CIN 123 537 7 5 175 3 0 11 11 4
2009 OAK 101 448 4 5 151 0 1 13 11 4
1998 MON 79 285 1 5 108 0 1 6 6 2
2002 MON 153 626 4 9 214 2 4 16 25 7
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1855 7112 946 1948 803 443 32 118 688 497 29 208 53
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 58 228 33 67 31 19 1 6 4 1 23 11 1
CHA 161 661 93 186 57 33 1 8 19 6 71 56 1
CIN 123 494 64 130 42 33 0 4 11 4 53 28 3
LAA 449 1785 266 502 215 108 5 25 68 9 172 133 11
MIN 59 242 42 70 36 13 3 5 2 0 32 11 0
MON 904 3288 407 877 381 214 22 66 93 29 298 233 13
OAK 101 414 41 116 41 23 0 4 11 4 39 25 0
This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Orlando Cabrera

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles