TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Cadore

Leon Cadore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Caddy
Born:
November 20, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1915 with BRO
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1915 BRO NL P 7 0 0 6 1 0 .857 0 .860
1916 BRO NL P 1 0 0 4 0 0 1.00 0 4.00
1917 BRO NL P 37 0 16 62 4 3 .951 0 2.110
1918 BRO NL P 2 0 1 5 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1919 BRO NL P 35 0 15 53 6 2 .919 0 1.940
1920 BRO NL P 35 0 9 77 2 4 .977 0 2.460
1921 BRO NL P 35 0 7 49 0 0 1.00 0 1.600
1922 BRO NL P 29 0 8 30 1 3 .974 0 1.310
1923 BRO NL P 8 0 1 5 1 0 .857 0 .750
1923 CHA AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924 NY1 NL P 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 .500

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leon Cadore

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles