TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Cadore

Leon Cadore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Caddy
Born:
November 20, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1915 with BRO
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1915 BRO 7 0 2 0 21 5.570 28 12 8 13 2 1 0 0
1916 BRO 1 0 0 0 6 4.500 10 2 0 3 0 0 0 0
1917 BRO 37 13 13 3 264 2.450 231 115 63 72 30 21 1 3
1918 BRO 2 1 0 0 17 .530 6 5 2 1 2 1 1 0
1919 BRO 35 14 12 0 251 2.370 228 94 39 66 27 16 3 5
1920 BRO 35 15 14 0 254 2.620 256 79 56 74 30 16 4 4
1921 BRO 35 13 14 0 212 4.170 243 79 46 98 30 12 1 17
1922 BRO 29 8 15 0 190 4.350 224 49 57 92 21 13 0 13
1923 CHA 1 0 1 0 2 23.140 6 3 2 6 1 0 0 0
1923 BRO 8 4 1 0 36 3.250 39 5 13 13 4 3 0 2
1924 NY1 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1924 NY1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.15
1923 BRO 8 0 3.250 0 0 0 0.29
1923 CHA 1 0 23.140 0 0 0 0.5
1922 BRO 29 0 4.350 0 1 0 0.29
1921 BRO 35 0 4.170 0 6 0 0.29
1920 BRO 35 0 2.620 0 3 0 0.27
1919 BRO 35 0 2.370 0 6 0 0.24
1918 BRO 2 0 .530 0 1 0 0.11
1917 BRO 37 3 2.450 0 7 0 0.24
1916 BRO 1 0 4.500 0 0 0 0.37
1915 BRO 7 0 5.570 0 2 1 0.33
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
192 72 3 21 445 289 438 525 1,273 44 147 83 36

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leon Cadore

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles