TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Cadore

Leon Cadore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Caddy
Born:
November 20, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1915 with BRO
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1920 BRO WS 2 0 1 0 9.00 0 2 4 1 1 2 2 0 1 0
Year Team
1920 BRO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leon Cadore

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles