TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Cadore

Leon Cadore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Caddy
Born:
November 20, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1915 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 NY1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916 BRO 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 BRO 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .250 0 .250
1923 CHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1923 BRO 9 13 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 .077 .077 .077 .154
1921 BRO 35 75 7 14 2 1 1 8 1 13 .187 .200 .280 .480
1919 BRO 35 87 4 14 2 0 0 7 2 21 .161 .184 .184 .368
1922 BRO 29 71 7 19 0 1 2 10 2 15 .268 .296 .380 .676
1920 BRO 35 91 4 20 2 1 2 11 3 22 .220 .264 .330 .593
1917 BRO 37 92 5 24 4 1 0 8 5 22 .261 .315 .326 .641
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 BRO 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916 BRO 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BRO 37 102 0 5 30 0 0 0 1 0
1918 BRO 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 BRO 35 89 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
1920 BRO 35 99 0 4 30 1 0 0 1 0
1921 BRO 35 79 0 3 21 0 0 0 0 2
1922 BRO 29 76 0 3 27 0 0 0 0 0
1923 BRO 9 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 CHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924 NY1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
193 442 28 92 45 10 4 5 103 14 1 2 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BRO 190 442 28 92 45 10 4 5 2 2 103 14 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 18

  • 2006

    On September 18, 2006, the Dodgers stage an amazing comeback ...

  • 1996

    On September 18, 1996, Roger Clemens of the Boston Red Sox t ...

  • 1985

    On September 18, 1985, slow-footed catcher Rich Gedman of th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leon Cadore

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles