TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Caffie

Joe Caffie

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
February 14, 1931
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1956 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Joe Caffie
Share |