TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Caldwell

Ralph Caldwell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 18, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1904 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1904 PHI NL P 6 0 4 9 0 0 1.00 0 2.170
1905 PHI NL P 7 0 1 4 2 0 .714 0 .710

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ralph Caldwell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles