TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Caldwell

Ralph Caldwell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 18, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1904 with PHI
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1904 PHI 6 2 2 0 41 4.170 40 30 15 19 5 5 0 1
1905 PHI 7 1 3 1 34 4.240 44 29 7 16 2 1 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1905 PHI 7 1 4.240 0 3 1 0.32
1904 PHI 6 0 4.170 0 2 1 0.24
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
13 5 1 41 59 22 35 54 84 2 7 6 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ralph Caldwell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles