TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Caldwell

Ralph Caldwell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 18, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1904 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 PHI 6 18 1 8 0 0 0 2 1 0 .444 .500 .444 .944
1905 PHI 7 15 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 PHI 6 19 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
1905 PHI 7 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 33 3 8 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 13 33 3 8 3 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 22

  • 1989

    On August 22, 1989, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers becomes ...

  • 1978

    On August 22, 1978, Ron LeFlore of the Detroit Tigers establ ...

  • 1974

    On August 22, 1974, minor league outfielder Alfredo Edmead o ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ralph Caldwell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles