TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Caldwell

Ray Caldwell

Position(s):
P, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Rube, Sum, Slim
Born:
April 26, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1910 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Ray Caldwell
Share |