TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Calhoun

Jack Calhoun

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
December 14, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1902 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1902 SLN NL OF 1 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1902 SLN NL 1B 5 0 42 2 3 3 .936 0 8.800
1902 SLN NL 3B 12 0 15 20 1 1 .972 0 2.920

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Calhoun

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles