TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Calhoun

Jack Calhoun

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
December 14, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1902 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 SLN 20 64 3 10 2 1 0 8 8 0 .156 .297 .219 .516
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 SLN 20 73 0 0 14 1 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
20 64 3 10 8 2 1 0 8 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 20 64 3 10 8 2 1 0 1 8 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 23

  • 1996

    On October 23, 1996, the New York Yankees come back from a 6 ...

  • 1993

    On October 23, 1993, Joe Carter of the Toronto Blue Jays hit ...

  • 1974

    On October 23, 1974, the Chicago Cubs trade longtime star Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Calhoun

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles