TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Calhoun

Jack Calhoun

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
December 14, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1902 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 SLN 20 64 3 10 2 1 0 8 8 0 .156 .297 .219 .516
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 SLN 20 73 0 0 14 1 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
20 64 3 10 8 2 1 0 8 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 20 64 3 10 8 2 1 0 1 8 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Calhoun

Comments

  • henisuherman said: Thank you for a very interesting article for see, by the way I participated put the link here yes, may be useful also for those of you who read obat jantung bocor pada anak 9:01PM 11/16/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles