TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Cameron

Mike Cameron

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Cammy
Born:
January 8, 1973
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1995 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2003 GG, 2006 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1995 CHA 28 38 4 7 2 0 1 2 3 15 .184 .263 .316 .579
1996 CHA 11 11 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 .091 .182 .091 .273
1997 CHA 116 379 63 98 18 3 14 55 55 105 .259 .417 .433 .850
1998 CHA 141 396 53 83 16 5 8 43 37 101 .210 .318 .336 .654
1999 CIN 146 542 93 139 34 9 21 66 80 145 .256 .415 .469 .884
2000 SEA 155 543 96 145 28 4 19 78 78 133 .267 .427 .438 .866
2001 SEA 150 540 99 144 30 5 25 110 69 155 .267 .413 .480 .893
2002 SEA 158 545 84 130 26 5 25 80 79 176 .239 .396 .442 .839
2003 SEA 147 534 74 135 31 5 18 76 70 137 .253 .393 .431 .824
2004 NYN 140 493 76 114 30 1 30 76 57 143 .231 .363 .479 .842
2005 NYN 76 308 47 84 23 2 12 39 29 85 .273 .380 .477 .857
2006 SDN 141 552 88 148 34 9 22 83 71 142 .268 .408 .482 .889
2007 SDN 151 571 88 138 33 6 21 78 67 160 .242 .373 .431 .804
2008 MIL 120 444 69 108 25 2 25 70 54 142 .243 .378 .477 .856
2009 MIL 149 544 78 136 32 3 24 70 75 156 .250 .395 .452 .847
2010 BOS 48 162 24 42 11 0 4 15 14 44 .259 .364 .401 .765
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1995 CHA 28 44 0 3 12 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CHA 11 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
1997 CHA 116 446 5 2 164 5 1 8 23 2
1998 CHA 141 443 3 1 133 6 0 6 27 11
1999 CIN 146 636 3 5 254 6 2 4 38 12
2000 SEA 155 643 6 7 238 9 0 10 24 7
2001 SEA 150 633 13 1 259 10 3 13 34 5
2002 SEA 158 640 5 4 241 7 3 8 31 8
2003 SEA 147 612 2 1 230 5 1 13 17 7
2004 NYN 140 562 3 1 236 8 2 5 22 6
2005 NYN 76 343 1 1 147 4 0 5 13 1
2006 SDN 141 634 5 0 266 6 2 8 25 9
2007 SDN 151 651 3 2 246 8 1 9 18 5
2008 MIL 120 508 3 1 212 6 1 4 17 5
2009 MIL 149 628 5 0 246 4 3 12 7 3
2010 BOS 48 180 1 0 65 3 0 3 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1877 6602 1037 1652 941 373 59 269 1842 839 87 296 83
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 48 162 24 42 15 11 0 4 0 1 44 14 3
CHA 296 824 121 189 100 36 8 23 50 14 224 96 11
CIN 146 542 93 139 66 34 9 21 38 12 145 80 6
MIL 269 988 147 244 140 57 5 49 24 8 298 129 10
NYN 216 801 123 198 115 53 3 42 35 7 228 86 12
SDN 292 1123 176 286 161 67 15 43 43 14 302 138 14
SEA 610 2162 353 554 344 115 19 87 106 27 601 296 31

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 02

  • 1990

    On June 2, 1990, Randy Johnson of the Seattle Mariners pitch ...

  • 1986

    On June 2, 1986, future Hall of Famer Rod Carew announces hi ...

  • 1959

    On June 2, 1959, a swarm of gnats delays the game between th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Cameron

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles