TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Camnitz

Howie Camnitz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
August 22, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1904 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1904 PIT NL P 10 0 2 9 0 0 1.00 0 1.100
1906 PIT NL P 2 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1907 PIT NL P 31 0 8 46 1 1 .982 0 1.740
1908 PIT NL P 38 0 7 64 6 0 .922 0 1.870
1909 PIT NL P 41 0 9 63 2 3 .973 0 1.760
1910 PIT NL P 38 0 14 57 2 1 .973 0 1.870
1911 PIT NL P 40 0 4 59 5 1 .926 0 1.580
1912 PIT NL P 41 0 4 59 4 1 .940 0 1.540
1913 PIT NL P 36 0 3 56 3 1 .952 0 1.640
1913 PHI NL P 9 0 2 8 1 0 .909 0 1.110
1914 PTF FL P 36 0 9 61 7 0 .909 0 1.940
1915 PTF FL P 4 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 0 .750
This day in baseball history

April 17

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hits his eighth homer of t ...

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, members of the Washington Nationals wear ...

  • 2007

    On August 27, 2005, Tom Glavine, Greg Maddux, and John Smolt ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Camnitz, Pittsburg Pirates

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles