TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Camnitz

Howie Camnitz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
August 22, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1904 with PIT
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1909 PIT WS 2 0 1 0 13.500 0 3 8 2 2 6 5 0 1 0
Year Team
1909 PIT
This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Camnitz, Pittsburg Pirates

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles