TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Camnitz

Howie Camnitz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
August 22, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1904 with PIT
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1909 NL PIT WS 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1909 WS 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Camnitz, Pittsburg Pirates
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles