TheBaseballPage.com

Bert Campaneris

Bert Campaneris

Position(s):
3B, LF, OF, SS, 1B, 2B, C, CF, P, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Campy
Born:
March 9, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1964 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1973 BR
Award:
Babe Ruth Award
Year:
1973
 
Tagged:
1000 runs, 1973 World Series, 2000 hits, Bert Campaneris, California Angels, Kansas City Athletics, Mexican League, Most Valuable Player Award, New York Yankees, Stolen base, Texas Rangers
Share |