TheBaseballPage.com

Archie Campbell

Archie Campbell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Iron Man
Born:
October 20, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1928 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Archie Campbell
Share |