TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Campbell

Bill Campbell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Soup
Born:
August 9, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-14-1973 with MIN
Allstar Selections:
1976 RR, 1977 RR
 
Tagged:
Bill Campbell
Share |